Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Friday September 24, 2021
6:00 AM - 8:00 AM    max pro hockey
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Womens' Stick & Puck (Fridays)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 10:30am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Morning Public Skate
 
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Afternoon Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: High School Only - Youth Tennis: High School Fridays
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Fridays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 6:50 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinic - Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinics: Fall (Co-Ed Grades 5 - 9)
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Session 1 (Fall)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Session 1 (Fall)
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Session 1 (Fall)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Night Public Skate
 
9:00 PM - 9:50 PM    AHC
 
Saturday September 25, 2021
7:00 AM - 9:40 AM    AHC
 
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
9:00 AM - 1:30 PM    Friends of Spy Pond Park Fun Day 9-1:30
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    NE Angels
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 10am)
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Friends of Spy Pond Park Fun Day 9-1:30
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Harding Party
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Huang Party
 
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Saturdays Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: SATURDAYS Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 2-3)
 
11:50 AM - 12:40 PM    AHC
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 3-5)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Anderson Party
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Friends of Spy Pond Park Fun Day 9-1:30
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Gitelson Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM    penguins
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Coed PK - Kindergarten: Saturdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM    AHC
 
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Saturdays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Azrael birthday party
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Su Birthday party
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Saturdays
 
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Saturday Public Skate
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades K - 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Saturdays
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 3 - 5
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Waldo Park Movie Night 5:30-9:30pm
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Saturdays
 
6:10 PM - 7:10 PM    AHC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 6 - 8
 
7:20 PM - 9:30 PM    Valley league
 
Sunday September 26, 2021
7:10 AM - 9:20 AM    Valley league
 
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Morning Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Aytar Party
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Barton Party
 
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Fall
 
11:40 AM - 1:50 PM    MYCGL
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Ushomirsky Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:40 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Veedo Recreational Cricket (United Cricket League) - Veedo Recreational Cricket (Ages 5 - 15)
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Neighborhood Newsletter Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Afternoon Public Skate
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Sundays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lubertazzi Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Macinta Birthday
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Wong Baby Shower
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Sundays
 
4:10 PM - 8:40 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Sundays (Ages 2-5)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Sundays
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Macinta Birthday
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Sundays
 
Monday September 27, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Monday 10:30am)
 
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Monday Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Mondays
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    Winchester youth hockey
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Mondays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Mondays
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Mondays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Mondays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Mondays
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
Tuesday September 28, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Beginner
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Tuesday 10:30am)
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Family Stick & Puck (Tuesdays)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool Program
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Basic Introduction to Pickleball - Session B: Tuesday, Sept. 28
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Flag Football - Sidekick After-School Flag Football: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Tuesdays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Fast Track - Pickleball Fast Track
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    penguins
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pickleball General Meet-up/ Doubles Play - Pickleball Meet-Up/Doubles Play
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:20 PM - 7:40 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (2.5 - 3.0 Level)
 
7:40 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (3.0+ Level)
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    AMHL
 
Wednesday September 29, 2021
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM    Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park: Fall
 
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Intermediate
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Canta y Baila Conmingo (Wednesday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Wednesdays Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Soccer - Sidekick After-School Soccer: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Wednesdays
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    Winchester youth hockey
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Wednesdays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Wednesdays
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Wednesdays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Wednesdays
 
Thursday September 30, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Advanced
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Thursday Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Thursday 10am)
 
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Mens' Stick & Puck (Thursdays)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Basketball - Sidekick Sports Afterschool Basketball: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
4:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursday Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    penguins
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    griffin group
 
Friday October 1, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Womens' Stick & Puck (Fridays)
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Morning Public Skate
 
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Afternoon Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: High School Only - Youth Tennis: High School Fridays
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Fridays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 6:50 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinic - Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinics: Fall (Co-Ed Grades 5 - 9)
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Session 1 (Fall)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Session 1 (Fall)
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Session 1 (Fall)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Night Public Skate
 
9:00 PM - 9:50 PM    AHC
 
Saturday October 2, 2021
7:00 AM - 9:40 AM    AHC
 
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    NE Angels
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 10am)
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Brad Hansen5yo birthday partty
 
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Saturdays Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: SATURDAYS Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 2-3)
 
11:50 AM - 12:40 PM    AHC
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 3-5)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Nelson Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM    penguins
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Coed PK - Kindergarten: Saturdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM    AHC
 
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Saturdays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pesin-Fulop birthday party
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Saturdays
 
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Saturday Public Skate
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades K - 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Saturdays
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 3 - 5
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Saturdays
 
6:10 PM - 7:10 PM    AHC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 6 - 8
 
7:20 PM - 9:30 PM    Valley league
 
Sunday October 3, 2021
7:10 AM - 9:20 AM    Valley league
 
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Morning Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Richard Party
 
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Fall
 
11:40 AM - 1:50 PM    MYCGL
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Nuss Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:40 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Veedo Recreational Cricket (United Cricket League) - Veedo Recreational Cricket (Ages 5 - 15)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Afternoon Public Skate
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Sundays
 
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM    High Rock Church Family Picnic
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Sundays
 
4:10 PM - 8:40 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Sundays (Ages 2-5)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Sundays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Sundays
 
Monday October 4, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Monday 10:30am)
 
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Monday Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Mondays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Mondays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Mondays
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Mondays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Mondays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Mondays
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
Tuesday October 5, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Beginner
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Tuesday 10:30am)
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Family Stick & Puck (Tuesdays)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool Program
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Basic Introduction to Pickleball - Session C: Tuesday, Oct. 5
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Flag Football - Sidekick After-School Flag Football: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Tuesdays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Fast Track - Pickleball Fast Track
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    penguins
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pickleball General Meet-up/ Doubles Play - Pickleball Meet-Up/Doubles Play
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:20 PM - 7:40 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (2.5 - 3.0 Level)
 
7:40 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (3.0+ Level)
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    AMHL
 
Wednesday October 6, 2021
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM    Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park: Fall
 
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Intermediate
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Canta y Baila Conmingo (Wednesday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Wednesdays Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Soccer - Sidekick After-School Soccer: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Wednesdays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Wednesdays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Wednesdays
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Wednesdays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Wednesdays
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    Arlington over 40
 
Thursday October 7, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Advanced
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Thursday Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Thursday 10am)
 
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Mens' Stick & Puck (Thursdays)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Basketball - Sidekick Sports Afterschool Basketball: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursday Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    griffin group
 
Friday October 8, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Womens' Stick & Puck (Fridays)
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Morning Public Skate
 
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Afternoon Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: High School Only - Youth Tennis: High School Fridays
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Fridays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 6:50 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinic - Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinics: Fall (Co-Ed Grades 5 - 9)
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Session 1 (Fall)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Session 1 (Fall)
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Session 1 (Fall)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Night Public Skate
 
9:00 PM - 9:50 PM    AHC
 
Saturday October 9, 2021
7:00 AM - 9:40 AM    AHC
 
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    NE Angels
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 10am)
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Evan's Birthday Party
 
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Saturdays Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: SATURDAYS Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 2-3)
 
11:50 AM - 12:40 PM    AHC
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 3-5)
 
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM    penguins
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Coed PK - Kindergarten: Saturdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM    AHC
 
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Saturdays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Eagle Court of Honor
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Saturdays
 
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Saturday Public Skate
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades K - 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Saturdays
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 3 - 5
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Eagle Court of Honor
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Saturdays
 
6:10 PM - 7:10 PM    AHC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 6 - 8
 
7:20 PM - 9:30 PM    Valley league
 
Sunday October 10, 2021
7:10 AM - 9:20 AM    Valley league
 
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Morning Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Smith Birthday Party
 
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Fall
 
11:40 AM - 1:50 PM    MYCGL
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Alabi Party
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Greer Birthday Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:40 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Veedo Recreational Cricket (United Cricket League) - Veedo Recreational Cricket (Ages 5 - 15)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Afternoon Public Skate
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Sundays
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Sundays
 
4:10 PM - 8:40 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Sundays (Ages 2-5)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Sundays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Sundays
 
8:50 PM - 9:50 PM    mansfield group
 
Monday October 11, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    James Birthday party
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Monday 10:30am)
 
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Monday Public Skate
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    James Birthday party
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Mondays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Mondays
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
Tuesday October 12, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Beginner
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Tuesday 10:30am)
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Family Stick & Puck (Tuesdays)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool Program
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Basic Introduction to Pickleball - Session D: Tuesday, Oct. 12
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Flag Football - Sidekick After-School Flag Football: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Tuesdays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pickleball Fast Track - Pickleball Fast Track
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    penguins
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Pickleball General Meet-up/ Doubles Play - Pickleball Meet-Up/Doubles Play
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:20 PM - 7:40 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (2.5 - 3.0 Level)
 
7:40 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (3.0+ Level)
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    AMHL
 
Wednesday October 13, 2021
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM    Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park: Fall
 
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Intermediate
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Canta y Baila Conmingo (Wednesday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Wednesdays Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Soccer - Sidekick After-School Soccer: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Wednesdays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Wednesdays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Wednesdays
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Wednesdays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Wednesdays
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    Arlington over 40
 
Thursday October 14, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Advanced
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Thursday Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Thursday 10am)
 
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Mens' Stick & Puck (Thursdays)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Basketball - Sidekick Sports Afterschool Basketball: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursday Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    griffin group
 
Friday October 15, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Womens' Stick & Puck (Fridays)
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Morning Public Skate
 
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Afternoon Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: High School Only - Youth Tennis: High School Fridays
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Fridays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 6:50 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinic - Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinics: Fall (Co-Ed Grades 5 - 9)
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Session 1 (Fall)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Session 1 (Fall)
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Session 1 (Fall)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Night Public Skate
 
9:00 PM - 9:50 PM    AHC
 
Saturday October 16, 2021
7:00 AM - 9:40 AM    AHC
 
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Spy Pond Clean Up Days (Sunday Raindates)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    NE Angels
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 10am)
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Saturdays Session 2
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: SATURDAYS Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 2-3)
 
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Friends of Robbins Farm Park - Field Day
 
11:50 AM - 12:40 PM    AHC
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 3-5)
 
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Anderson Party
 
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM    penguins
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Coed PK - Kindergarten: Saturdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM    AHC
 
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Saturdays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Morena Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Ramsey Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Wallingford Wedding Photos
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Saturdays
 
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Saturday Public Skate
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades K - 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Saturdays
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 3 - 5
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Saturdays
 
6:10 PM - 7:10 PM    AHC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 6 - 8
 
7:20 PM - 9:30 PM    Valley league
 
Sunday October 17, 2021
7:10 AM - 9:20 AM    Valley league
 
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Morning Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ramsey Birthday Party
 
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Fall
 
11:40 AM - 1:50 PM    MYCGL
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Gannon Outing
 
12:50 PM - 1:40 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Spy Pond Clean Up Days (Sunday Raindates)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Veedo Recreational Cricket (United Cricket League) - Veedo Recreational Cricket (Ages 5 - 15)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Afternoon Public Skate
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Sundays
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Whiting Party
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Sundays
 
4:10 PM - 8:40 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Sundays (Ages 2-5)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Sundays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Sundays
 
8:50 PM - 9:50 PM    mansfield group
 
Monday October 18, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Mondays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Monday 10:30am)
 
12:00 PM - 1:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Monday Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Mondays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Mondays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Mondays
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Mondays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Mondays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Mondays
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
10:10 PM - 11:40 PM    HNA
 
Tuesday October 19, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Beginner
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Tuesday 10:30am)
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Family Stick & Puck (Tuesdays)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool Program
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Flag Football - Sidekick After-School Flag Football: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Tuesdays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
4:10 PM - 5:00 PM    penguins
 
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM    Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics - Viking Sports Ninja Warrior Clinics
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Tuesdays Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:10 PM - 9:00 PM    AHC
 
6:20 PM - 7:40 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (2.5 - 3.0 Level)
 
7:40 PM - 9:00 PM    Tennis: Adult Instructional Play (Fall Tuesday Evenings) - Adult Instructional Play (3.0+ Level)
 
9:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHS captains
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    AMHL
 
Wednesday October 20, 2021
6:20 AM - 7:10 AM    Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park - Free 2 Be Fitness in the Park: Fall
 
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Intermediate
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Canta y Baila Conmingo (Wednesday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Wednesdays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Wednesdays Session 2
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Soccer - Sidekick After-School Soccer: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: High School Wednesdays
 
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM    Youth Tennis: Middle School and High School - Youth Tennis: Middle School Wednesdays
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Wednesdays
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Wednesdays
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Wednesdays
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Wednesdays
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    Arlington over 40
 
Thursday October 21, 2021
8:00 AM - 8:50 AM    Tennis: Adult (Fall Weekday Morning) - Adult Tennis: Advanced
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Thursday Public Skate
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Thursday 10am)
 
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Mens' Stick & Puck (Thursdays)
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Sidekick Sports After-School Basketball - Sidekick Sports Afterschool Basketball: Fall (Grades K - 5)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School AFTERSCHOOL Tennis - Youth Tennis: Thursday Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
5:10 PM - 10:00 PM    AHC
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Intermediate Ages 7+)
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Fencing - Fencing: Session 1 (Beginner/Advanced Ages 12+)
 
10:10 PM - 11:10 PM    griffin group
 
Friday October 22, 2021
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Lesley Ellis School
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Stick & Puck - Online Tickets - Womens' Stick & Puck (Fridays)
 
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 10:30am)
 
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Fridays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Friday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Morning Public Skate
 
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Afternoon Public Skate
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22 - Kid Care Afterschool: PROGRAM 2021-22
 
3:30 PM - 4:50 PM    Youth Tennis: High School Only - Youth Tennis: High School Fridays
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee  - Middle School Co-Ed Ultimate Frisbee: Fridays (Fall)
 
4:00 PM - 6:50 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinic - Spy Ponder Volleyball Clinics: Fall (Co-Ed Grades 5 - 9)
 
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Little Dragons Karate - Little Dragons Karate (Ages 3 - 4): Session 1 (Fall)
 
5:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 5 - 7): Session 1 (Fall)
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Little Ninjas Karate - Little Ninjas Karate (Ages 8 - 12): Session 1 (Fall)
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Friday Night Public Skate
 
9:00 PM - 9:50 PM    AHC
 
Saturday October 23, 2021
7:00 AM - 9:40 AM    AHC
 
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 5 - 6 (Fall)
 
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM    NE Angels
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 10am)
 
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: Saturdays Ages 7 - 9 (Fall)
 
10:50 AM - 11:40 AM    Bay State Skating School Learn to Skate Program - Bay State Learn to Skate: Saturdays Session 2
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Mystic Valley Music Together - Music Together (Saturday 11am)
 
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM    Youth Tennis: Elementary School/Gibbs School SATURDAY Tennis - Youth Tennis: SATURDAYS Ages 10 - 12 (Fall)
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 2-3)
 
11:50 AM - 12:40 PM    AHC
 
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Saturdays (Ages 3-5)
 
12:50 PM - 1:50 PM    penguins
 
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Coed PK - Kindergarten: Saturdays
 
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM    AHC
 
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 1
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 1 & 2: Saturdays
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Youth Archery - Youth Archery: Fall Session 2
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 3 & 4: Saturdays
 
4:00 PM - 5:50 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Saturday Public Skate
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades K - 2
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 5 & 6: Saturdays
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 3 - 5
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Boys Grade 7 & 8: Saturdays
 
6:10 PM - 7:10 PM    AHC
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football League - NFL Flag Football: Grades 6 - 8
 
7:20 PM - 9:30 PM    Valley league
 
Sunday October 24, 2021
7:10 AM - 9:20 AM    Valley league
 
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 3 - 4) Fall
 
9:20 AM - 10:00 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 2 - 3) Fall
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Morning Public Skate
 
10:05 AM - 10:55 AM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 4 - 5) Fall
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Super Soccer Stars - Super Soccer Stars: Sundays (Ages 5 - 7) Fall
 
11:40 AM - 1:50 PM    MYCGL
 
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 3 - 4)
 
12:50 PM - 1:40 PM    Amazing Athletes Multi-Sport Program - Amazing Athletes: Sundays Fall (Ages 4 - 5)
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Veedo Recreational Cricket (United Cricket League) - Veedo Recreational Cricket (Ages 5 - 15)
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating - Online Tickets - Sunday Afternoon Public Skate
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 1 & 2: Sundays
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 3 & 4: Sundays
 
4:10 PM - 8:40 PM    AHC
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    TinyTykes Soccer - TinyTykes Soccer: Fall Sundays (Ages 2-5)
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 5 & 6: Sundays
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Arlington Basketball Club Skill Clinics - Girls Grade 7 & 8: Sundays
 
8:50 PM - 9:50 PM    mansfield group